SPONSOR A HECTARE
SPONSOR MAP
Each grid on the map represents 100 ha
Updated on 4 March 2024
Percent of target reached
25%
Sponsorships – 2052
Sponsored Hectares – 7570 ha
Target Hectares – 30 000 ha
SPONSORS
Clicking on sponsor names highlighted in bold leads to news posts giving information on the person or body that made the sponsorship. 142 Hectares have been sponsored anonymously
1 hectare – Storm Petrel
A. Gillespie | David Lindsay | Johann Nicolaas Mey | Pam Galloway |
A. Meyer | David Morrison | Johanna Gleeson | Parklands Birds |
A.J. Meyer | David Walker | Johanna Malley | Pat MacLeod |
Aaron Richman | David Wells | Johannes J. van Eeden | Pat Roe |
Access Anywhere (Pty) Ltd. | Dawid Malan | John & Dixie Benny | Patrick Hierthes |
Adrian Haagner | De Kock Family | John & Vi Sharpe | Patrick Reeves |
Adrienne Lubbe | Dean & Tracy Alker | John Blackburn | Patrick Spicker |
AGFACTS | Debbie M | John Bonano | Patsy Copeland |
Al, Rach & Pongo Baylis | Dee Dee Hibbert | John Bryant | Paul & Jill Brewin |
Alan Taylor | Deirdre Pringle | John Edward Hutchinson | Paul Divall |
Alastair Brooke | Delana Louw | John Gaggero | Paul Zaayman |
Alessandra Pardini | Denise Slatter | John Helsdon | Paula Bennett |
Alex & Juanita Aitkenhead | Deon Liebenberg | John Magner | Paula Cipolla |
Alexander Deakin | Derek Jack | John Paterson | Paulina Butler |
Alexander George Wolz | Des Kilalea | John Shore | Pauline & Iain Sackett |
Alexander Pemberton | Di Crawley | John Thompson | Peggy Eaton |
Alison Blignaut | Diana Hobday | John, Kirsten & Yana | Penelope |
Alison G | Diana Rodin | Jon Hartley | Penny Pascoe |
Allan Hurwitz | Diane Parnell | Jonathan Rossouw | Perloff/Webster |
Allen & Nancy Chartier | Diane Smith | Jorge Diaz Ramos | Pete Bartlett |
Allsopp Family | Diane Stack | Joshua Brown | Pete van Heerden Memorial |
Aloma Stevens | Diane van Zijl | Joshua Laidlaw | Peter & Francis Morris |
Alta Naude | Diego Aguilar | Judy Stockill | Peter Boa |
Alvin Walter | Dieter Lilje | Jules Musson | Peter Cairns |
Amanda Bourne | Digby Eagle | Julia Helgesen | Peter Grindlay |
Amanda Doxtater | Divestrong Canada | Julie Stewart | Peter Harrison |
Amanda Hagget-Haagner | Dominic Mitchell | Julio Balona | Peter Hey |
Ambit Recruitment South Africa | Dominic Rollinson | June Coombes | Peter Jordi |
Amelie Tonoli | Don and Lee Parsons | June Walsh | Peter Joughin |
Amour Venter | Don Breiland | Justin Mahaffy | Peter Lukey |
Amy Bailey | Don Mattison | Justine Limpitlaw | Peter Nickless |
Amy Buxton | Dorette & Eddie Drost | Jyunichi, Bianca, Jules & Lexie Washizaki | Peter Osenton |
Amy Forbes | Dorette de Jager | Kaley Dodson | Peter Penning |
Amy King | Doug Band | Kantilal Parshotam | Peter Schwarzbauer |
Amy Lee | Doug Cleland | Karel Marais | Peter Stacey |
Amy Naidoo | Doug Weisenberg | Karen Ashley | Peter Walker |
Amy Schmidt | Douglas Kinzie | Karen Bong & Andrew Taylor | Petra Wildgoose |
Amy Selfe | Douglas Kostelnik | Karen Ward | Phil Grate |
Amy Sutherland | Dr Hendrik Reers | Karin Winter | Philip Calinikos |
André | Dr. & Mrs. Stephen Smolansky | Karl-Heinz Balzer | Philip Weideman |
Andre Kurten | Duke Metcalf | Kate Buys | Phill Ovens |
Andrea Avanzini | Duncan Walsh | Kateryna Topol | Phillip Bekker |
Andrea Henry | Dusty Millar | Kathleen & Kris | Phillip Ovens on behalf of Bailey Ovens |
Andrea Jones | E.C. Szabo | Kathleen MacNamara | Phillip Ovens on behalf of Hayden Ovens |
Andrea Oosthuizen | Elaine Eyre | Kathryn Church Wood | Phoebe Kraft-Leong |
Andres de la Morena | Elaine Leonard Smyrski | Kathryn Samuelson | Phoebe Leong |
Andrew Dreelin | Elaine Long | Katie & Justin Hiedeman | PI Heslinga |
Andrew Humphries | Elaine van Rensburg | Katie Kreiger | Pierre Binneman |
Andrew Wightman | Elana Kellerman | Katie Poinier | Pinelands Rotary Club |
Anette van der Merwe | Elise Hunter | Kaylyn Fillmore | Platform Galeri |
Angela Dowd | Elizabeth Abbott | Keegan Coetzee | Prof. Dr. Christian Hof |
Angela Walker | Elizabeth Blankley | Keiko Sommariva | Prof. Dr. Dr. Johannes Vermehren |
Angie & Tessa | Elizabeth van Wyk | Keira van Malsen | Purnell family |
Anita Blount | Elizabeth Werker | Keith Braatvedt | Quentin Otto |
Anita Divall | Elliott Schwartz & Chelsea Davidoff | Kelley Price | R.E.H Kemp |
Anita Neves Coetzee | Elmaré Maurin | Kelly McOstrich | Raby Family |
Anja Renberg | Elouise Kalmer | Kelly Reese | Rachel |
Ann & Bill Seybold | Elsje Bonthuys | Ken & Lycia Chung | Rae Haagner |
Ann Braine | Elton John Bartlett | Ken Wilson | Ray Botha |
Annabie Kuhn | Emerge Associates | Kenneth J. Buchanan | Reginald E. Holden |
Anne & David | Emily Mitchell | Keri Barnett-Howell | Renald Radley |
Anne & Greg Ross Vawter | Emily Reinfelds | Kerry Johnstone | Rhonda McKelvey |
Anne & Steve Pohl | Emily Stoner | Kerry Moses | Richard |
Anne Bulman | Emma-Claire Crafford | Kevin Fowler | Richard Gie |
Anneke van Heerden | Enone Pauck | Kevin Parker | Richard Peirce |
Anneli Mynhardt | Erin Thompson | Kieran King | Richard Poynton |
Anonymous | Errard Sullivan | Kimberly A Traenkle | Richard Salmon |
Anonymous | Esmé & Madeleine Campbell | KK & Robin Hepworth | Richard Siedle and Paddy Barker |
Anonymous | Esperence Rapley | Kurt Hennige | Rick Stewart & Rene Carelse |
Anonymous | Eugene & Eileen Jung | Kyle Holloway | Riverclub Vet Clinic |
Anonymous | Eugene Schoombie | Lana Mathews | Rob & Bev Stewart |
Anonymous | Eugene van der Walt | Lanyon Bowdler Solicitors | Rob & Marion Hofmeyr |
Anthony & Becky Roberts | Evan Goldberg on his 60th birthday 2/2/22 | Laura Batchelor | Robert & Brenda Watson |
Anton & Leigh Wolfaardt | Evelyn Browne | Laura Carey | Robert Cameron |
Anton Ackermann | Ever Mendoza | Laura Fazzari | Robert Tuffley |
Anton Wolfaardt, in appreciation from ACAP | Evi Meyer | Laurie Smaglick Johnson | Robert Whitecross |
Anton-Louis Olivier | EzyBike™ | Leagh Mitchell | Robin Jones |
Anu | F Kroger | League Digital | Rochelle Whelan |
Arda Van dongen | F. E. van der Walt | Lee-Anne McGrath | Rod Petzer |
Arne Purves | Faansie & Ronel Peacock | Leina Wong | Rodney Kenneth Hering |
Art & Wendy Bori | Faith Byrne | Leon en Annelise | Roger & Ingrid Porter |
Arulene Smal | Fam Strobbe | Leon Gold | Roger & Linda Hogg |
Asha Tonoli | Felicity Kanichowsky | Leon van Zyl | Roger & Merle Melvill |
Ashleigh Mclean | Finn Haagner | Leonie Coetzee | Roger Johnson |
Ashwin Ramesh | Finney Family | Leonie Stewart & Kevin Brewster | Roger Macdonald |
Averil Arnot | Fiona O'Farrell | Lesley Bust | Roger O'Neill |
Ayesha Vanker | Flip & Tonia Schonken | Lesley Henderson | Roger Wanless |
Barbara Holub | Flip Breytenbach | Lesley Jeffrey | Rolene Grant |
Barbara McLeod Knighton | Florence Rabusseau & Simon Williams | Leslie Helston | Ronald Ketter |
Barker-Yeld | Florian Klinguer | Leslie Moffit | Ronald Searle |
Barrie Rose | Flynn Bone | Letty Lee Owens | Ronald Wainwright |
Barry Coltham | For June Bovet who loved birds | Liam Bebbington | Ronnie Hazel |
Baz Sandenbergh | Francois Cloete Wildlife Photography | Liam Sustarich | Rory Klemp |
Becky & Andrew | Francois Oosthuizen | Liam van Malsen | Rosalind Cleaver |
Bellingham Safaris | Frank Harraway | Liesbet Ruben | Rosanne Zarmer |
Ben Keen | Franz Klein | Lieske Burger | Rose Fowler |
Berendien Lubbe | Franziska Ermer | Liezl Pretorius | Rosemary Low |
Bernie Koen | Gail Baraff | Lightning | Rosie Brothers |
Bill Harvey | Gail Boshoff | Lili, Iori & Enya Evans | Rosie Drummond |
Bill Naude | Gail Hanekom | Lilli Nova Simpson | Ross Mahaffy |
Birdlife Border | Gail Mackiernan | Linda Delapenha | Roy Jennings |
BirdLife Free State | Garrett Goudy | Linda Hering | Roy McGrath |
BirdLife North Gauteng | Garth Batchelor | Linda McClure | Roy McGrath |
Birdlife Wesvaal Club | Gary Allport | Linda Rozanski | Ruby Adams |
Bob & Mary Bromfield | Gary Cusins | Linda W Beaton | Rural Route Communications |
Bob Baigrie | Gary Kimmel | Linda-Jane & Trevor Thomson | Ruth Ann Pennell |
Bonnie Friedman | Gayle Farden | Lindé Muller | Ruth Lerner |
Bonny & Ian Chick | Geert Bouke Kortleve | Lindsay Crawford | Ryan Anderson |
Bonsai Works | Genie Retief | Lindsay Lines | Ryan Ebedes |
Botanical Society Namibia | Geoffrey Lautenbach | Lindsay Van Ryneveld | Ryan O'Keven |
Bradley Bisgard | George Guest | Lindsey Macdonald | Sabine Verryn |
Bradley Court | George Mathai | Ling Krassnokutski | Sally King |
Bradley Rinsma | Gerald & Marie Knight | Lis & Dave Snodgrass | Sally Sheck |
Brady & Jones Insurance | Geraldine Johnson | Lis Leong | Sam Hastie |
Brandon Koeller | Geraldine Lindley | Lisa Harraway | Sam Rowley |
Bree Forer | Gerda & Gerhard Schoombie | Livingstone Family | Sammy, Daniel, Locky & Tori Ford |
Bremma | Gerda Welman | Liz Blomeyer | Sandi |
Brenda Neall | Gerhardus Janse van Rensburg | Liz Soria | Sandra Davies |
Brenda Watson | Gert van der Merwe | Liz Ward & Geoff Wright | Sandra de Swardt |
Brenton de la Harpe | Gert van Tonder | Liza Dicks | Sandra Jacobson |
Brett Horley | Gideon de Villiers | Lona-Lize de Klerk | Sandra Yorke-Mitchell |
Brian Chambers | Gielie Swart | Louis & Charnelle du Toit | Sandy Bartle |
Brian Colahan | Gill Anderson | Louis du Toit | Sandy Francis |
Brian Fehst | Gill Fruin | Louis Wolfaardt | Sandy Ord |
Brian Huntley | Gill Thommasi | Louisa Pienaar | Sandy Parr |
Brian Ortner | Gillian Barnes | Louise & Malcolm | Sandy Warren |
Brian Palestis | Gillian Reid | Louise Gadney | Sarah Arnot |
Brian Ring | Gilly Farge | Louise McMahon | Sariza de Jager |
Brian Smith | Gina Lobaco | Lucas, Olivia, Maclaren & Ryder Tierney | Savannah Zacharias, Dr |
Brian Taggart | Giovanni Pillitteri | Lucy Walsh | Seeds Family |
Brian Vautour | Glenn Paull | Lynn Chaulieu Kolver | Shannon Ansbaugh |
Bronwyn Meyers | Gordon & Sally Jones | Lynn Davis | Shannon Hanson-Witz |
Brooke Keeney | Gordon Wessels | Lynn Nguyen | Shannon Landis |
Bruce & Gill Fordyce | Graeme Denton | M.R Walker | Sharon Pollock |
Bruce Lindeke | Graham Alexander Millar | M63 Metkassies | Shez Reid |
Bruno Schlindwein | Graham Lok | M75 Marion Island Overwintering Team 2018-2019 | Shirley Grindley |
Bryan Donkin | Graham Luden | M77 Overwintering Team | Shirley Metz |
Bryn, Katy, Shannon & MJ Jones | Graham Robertson | Mabece Family | Shiva Lakshmanan |
Bustards Birding Tours | Graziella Schmid | Madelein Barnard | Siddhi Laad |
Cadi & David Hughes | Greger Calhan | Madhavi Vuthoori | Sieg Eiselen |
Cameron Pearce | Griffin & Caleb Arndt | Maelle Connan | Simon Collins |
Camilla Kotze | Gus Mills | Magda Kets Incorporated | Simon Ridge |
Carin Malan | Guy de Bruyn | Maggie Hawley | Simon Ridge, Mike Zacharias & Pete Zacharias |
Carine Pienaar | H & L Wattrus | Malcolm & Alida Timberlake | Simon Venables |
Carissa Eicholz | Hamed | Mandy La Grange | Simone Swiel |
Carl Einberger | Hanneline Smit-Robinson | Manie & Marianne Erasmus | Sonica Schulenburg |
Carla Davis | Hannes Oosthuizen | Marcie Franck | Sonja Carin Krueger |
Carla Flamer | hanns bohle | Marcy Belton | Sophia McGuffin |
Carla Martin | Hans Davel | Margaret Betty & Rhona McLoughlin | Sound Ear |
Carly Schmidt | Hansons | Margaret Grottenthaler | Southern PORTchards |
Carly Wallace | Hanti Mathews | Margaret Hackett | Span Bloemfontein |
Carol & Ian | Harriet Gibbs | Margaret Haggerty | Srilatha Vuthoori |
Carol Fahey | HB Digital | Margie Viljoen | Steffan Family |
Carol van Hoogstraten | Heather S Cunningham | Margot Ramos | Steph Winnard |
Caroline Markiewicz | Heidi & Andrew Whitman | Marguerite Colyn | Stephanie Anderson |
Caroline Tuckey | Helen Moss | Maria Zamora | Stephanie Duvail |
Carolyn Johnson | Helene Acker | Marianne McKiernan | Stephanie Quihuiz |
Carrie Culp | Helenor Whitecross | Marie Gabrielson | Stephen Mills |
Cassandra & Lester Tomei | Hendrik de Swart | Marie Ueckerman | Stephen Sauder |
Cassia Gallagher | Henk Nel | Mariette Oosthuizen | Stephen van Rensburg |
Cath Read | Hilary & Priscilla Beeton | Marilyn Buchanan | Steve & Missy Brown |
Catharina Marlowe | Hilary Herron | Marinda Neser | Steve Davis |
Catherine Hall | Hoja Nueva | Marion 58 | Steve Davis & Anneli Mynhardt |
Cathy & Mike - Port Severn, Ontario, Canada | Hugh Hawarden | Mark & Emily Gilbert | Steve Richardson & Marilyn Ellis |
CC Rupert | Hugh Mackintosh | Mark Divall | Steyn City School |
CD Forgas | Hugh Preston | Mark Fein | StopTheZombieKillings |
Cecil Fenwick | Hugh Purdon and Kim Boyd | Mark Hosking | Stuart Galloway |
Cecilia Moore | Humphrey Siu | Mark McKay | Stuart MAXWELL |
Celia Human | Huw Collett | Markus Glunz | Stuart McLennan |
Celina Chien | Ian & Dean Ross | Marlize Marais | Sue Cooper |
Charl Durand | Ian & Kris Morley | Marsha Miller | Sue Parson |
Charl Oettle | Ian Barber | Martha & John Dunkerley | Sue Temple |
Cheryl & Mark Eitringham | Ian Chitty | Marthán Bester | Sue, Simon & Kate of Hawthorn Yard |
Cheryl Miller-Yell | Ian Field | Martin Griffith | Sue-Ellen Smith |
Chris & Therese Minnie | Ian Hall | Martin Holl | Surina Esterhuyse |
Chris Brunner | Ian Wilson | Martin Kastner | Surina Mahaffy |
Chris Malan | Ian Young | Martin Kerby | Susan Phelon |
Chris Neser | Ilona Tothova | Martin Nicol | Susan Prior |
Chris Parr | IN MEMORY OF ELAINE THOMASSEN | Mary Ann & Robert | Susan Rossington |
Chris Simpson | Inge Kotze | Mary Marshall | Susan Terry |
Christelle van Vuuren | Ira Rushwald | Mary Wood | Suzanne Greenberg & Noah Roselander |
Christian Markey IV | Irene Rasmussen | Matt Wood | Suzanne Hofmeyr, on behalf of my Lush & McCrum families in England |
Christina Crossman | Ivan Stamenic | Matthew van den Berg | Suzanne, Sally and Clare Hofmeyr, for our Lush-McCrum families in England |
Christine & Everard Read | Ivonne Borchert | Maureen Helt | Suzette Luden |
Christine Allan | Ivor Jamieson | Mavin Wong | Sylvia Crichton |
Christine Bogle | J. Marguerite Gatley | Max Schmidt-Warnecke | Talita |
Christine Miller | J.E.W.A.L Group | McGill Development Services | Tammy Lloyd |
Christine Olson | Jacha & Gwyn Potgieter | Mees Tas | Tamzin Smith |
Christo Els | Jack Maskew | Mel Tripp | Tania van Rensburg |
Christopher Jones | Jacob Hansen | Melissa Edwards | Tanvir Rahman |
Christopher Meijer | Jacobus de Swardt | Melissa Grover | Tanya McKenzie |
Christopher Oberholster | Jacqueline Mantovani | Melvyn Quan | Tatjana Barkovic |
Cindy Forman | Jacques Malan, Dr | Menno Klapwijk | Tavis Dalton |
Cindy SCUBA J. | Jacques Scheepers | Mi Ae Kim | Ted Krick |
CKF Moore | Jaimie Cleeland | Michael Akresh | Teifel Family |
Claire Jinnette | Jake Hastie | Michael Braack | Teri Kertson |
Claire Wallis | James | Michael Heritage | Teri Miller |
Clara Bone | James Hogg | Michael Kruger | Tertius Pieters |
Clare Thomas & Karen Melick | James Mcgeachie | Michael Taylor | Tessa & James Bebbington |
Clas Mellby | James Mitchell | Michele Warriner | Thanu Padayachee |
Claude Hancock | James Tyson | Michelle McElhaney | The Birding Life |
Clive & Christl Hoard | Jamie Bayley | Michelle Risi | Theo de Vries |
Clive McMahon | Jamie Kempton | Mike & Jenny Stead | Tiaan Crous |
Clive Rodney Pinker | Jan Glazewski | Mike & Suzi Moore | Tim |
Colby Ing Boyd | Jan van der Merwe | Mike Bridgeford | Timon |
Cole S & family | Jandre Smit | Mike Koss | Toast Coetzer |
Cole Watson | Jane Doherty | Mike Mayleban & Chelsie Polcha | Tobias & Heidrun |
Colin Double | Jane Ginsberg | Mike O'Donoghue | Todd Jenson |
Colin Eric Pinker | Jane Trembath | Mike Reaper | Tom Tierney |
Colin Porteous | Jane Wallace | Mike Townshend | Tom Wilkinson |
Colin van der Meulen | Janet Blatch | Mike White | Tommy Clay |
Collective Pharma | Janet Venables | Mike Zacharias | Tony Diamond |
Colleen Retief | Janet White | Millene Balt | Tony W |
Cook Family Trust | Janine Human | Moin Shaikh | Tracey Goldman |
Cora Berry | Jann Vhugen | Monica Bradbury | Tracy Bromfield |
Corne Prinsloo | Jannie Schabert | Monica Sass & Parker Nowlan | Trevor & Margaret Hardaker |
Crags Bookclub | Jansie Besaans | Morag Wade-Lehman | Trevor Paterson |
Craig & Antoinette Warriner | Jay Schwartz | Mr & Mrs P Watts | Tricia Harraway |
Cristian Barnett | Jayne & Peter Wagner | Mr Lloyd Zacharias | Trish |
Crystelle Wilson | Jayne Wagner | Mr. Stuart Morkun | Trish and Graham McGill |
CW Vermeulen | JC Hutchins | Mrs Carrissa Zacharias-Ortmann | Trish Jonsson |
Cynthia Donnellan | JC van der Walt | Mrs Diana M Lovell | Trisha |
Cynthia Ogle | Jean-Marc Strydom | Mrs J Ody | Troy & Brian Kernick |
Cynthia Rucker-Raulston | Jeanne Thomas | Ms. Whistler | Tyler & Dylan DeGracia |
D Petty | Jeannie Martin | Murray de Swardt | UNIQUEFIVE |
D. Matts | Jeff Lanham | Murray Harraway | Vaal Bird Club |
Daan Tas | Jenifer Goldberg | Myles Holloway | Veronica Gray |
Dalene Coetsee | Jenni Miller | Myra Craven | Veronica Kroeger |
Daniel Beideman | Jennifer B | Nadia | Vincent M. Lovell, Dr |
Daniel Bottomley | Jennifer Bowman | Nancy Moellering | Vincent Seccareccia |
Daniel de Vos | Jennifer Kaltunas | Nancy Whipple | Vincenzo Velocci |
Daniel Esposito | Jennifer McDonald | Nardia Randell-lautenbach | Viv O'Neill |
Daniel Friedmann | Jennifer Miller | Nathalie Arn | W.W.P Cairns |
Daniel Guenther | Jennifer Westwater & Betsy Lategan | Nevena Nikolaeva Karadimova | Wakkerstroom Bird Club |
Daniel Hagen | Jenny Norman | Nicholas J Wagner | Walter Schutz |
Daniel S Weld | Jenny Rix | Nicholas Knott-craig | Wayne Schonegevel |
Daniel Walker | Jeremy Quickfall | Nick Addey | Wendy McDowall |
Daniela Monsanto | Jerome O'Regan | Nick Nolden | Werner Marais |
Daniele Baroni | Jess Verheul | Nico Riehle | Weronika |
Danielle Artis | Jill Adams | Nicola Denise Smith | Whelan Family |
Daphne Devey | Jill Wilcocks | Nicolas, Felix & Chloe Abbott | Wieteke Holthuijzen & Matthew Nissenbaum |
Dasa Djuric | Jim & Zen Rankin | Nicole Crisp | Wilfred Chivell |
Dave Baker | Jimmy Pauck | Nicole Van Looveren | Wilfred Walker |
Dave Doneux | JL Burnett | Nigel Cotterell | Willem & Lynette Visser |
Dave Winter - Bindo Birding | JM Lem | Nigel J | Willem Boshoff |
David & Anna Styles | Jo Herber | Nikki & Geoff Twomey | William & Lesley Robinson |
David & Susan Tierney | Joan Goldfeder | Nirupama Chandrasekaran | William Mitchell |
David Attenborough | Joanna Card | Norman Lok | William Surmon Sr |
David Bembridge | Joe Martinez | O E Metcalfe Butchers | Willow English |
David Currie | Joel Radue | Oliver Lopez | Wilna Wilkinson |
David Doneux | Johan Jacobs | Oswald Dittrich | Wistickers |
David Frylinck | Johan Van der Merwe | Otto Scribante | Xtina Parks |
David Grant | Johann Mey | P La Grange | York's Marine Environmental Management Msc Yogis |
Zoe, Ross, Ollie, Rosie & Jack James |
2 + hectares – Storm Petrel
2ha | 3ha | 4ha |
---|---|---|
A. Andersen | Alison Macdonald | Adrian Ogilvie |
Adrian Hurditch | Amy Bailey & Richard Lintermans | Albert Adams |
Adriana Sedeno | Anna Jacobs | Alice Moller |
Alan Lee | Anonymous | Anonymous |
Alan Stockill | Birdlife Inkwazi | Anonymous |
Alex Brott | Brent Ryan | Barbara Zaroff |
Alexandra Damiano | Brian Larky | Beverly Brandt |
Alfred Fung | Bronwen Cuthbert | Chris Rich |
Alpine Coffee Shop | C Neethling | Chris, Helen, Andrew & Anthony Gregory |
Alpine Coffee Shop staff | Charity van Buuren-Schele | Christine Boisen |
Andre Marx | Chris Allan | David Jones |
Andrew Tyson | Colleen Brain | Escarpment Bird Club |
Andy Blew | Craig Marwick | Hester Family |
Anne & Bill MacNeil | Cristina Rossi | Julie Hallet |
Anne Gregg | Dalla Terra - Winery Direct | Kristine Bisgard |
Anonymous | David Foyle | Lea Marie Golde |
Anton wolfaardt | Don Surphlis | Marieke Streicher |
Anupa Rajagopal | Elizabeth Szekeres | Megan Tierney |
Arnia van Vuuren/ BE KZN | Ellen Feeney | Melanie Baker Brown |
Audrey Loeb & David Ross | Erica Reed | Monica Alcabin & David Perk |
Austin and Cathie Markus | Erik Tasso-Johnson | Nadine Terreblanche |
Aza | Frank Sokolic | Nancy Kapell |
BAH | G Holiday ST | Ocean Breeze Food Merchants |
Barbara Currin | Hennie Louw | Philip Whittington, Dr |
Barry Henderson | Ineke Swanepoel | Protea Heights Academy Marine Sciences & Ecophilia Society |
Barry Jordan | Ingrid Weiersbye | Ralf Michael Krueger |
Beatrice de Villiers | Jacqueline Balazsovits | Rich Wilkens |
Benjamin Baxter | Jenni Marwick | Robert Smith |
Beverley Houston | John Bircher | Sally Powell |
Bill & Cheryl Webber | John Cooper in appreciation, ACAP | Stephen Dungey |
Bonnie Lambert | Jonathan Myers | Stockel Family |
Brenda Bent | Judy Ryan | Susan Keen & Craig Smith |
Bruce Dyer | Karen Lotter | |
Bruce Field | Karlheinz Grass | |
Bryn Elliot | Kathy Gerry | |
Cara-Paige Green | Kirsten & Barbara Rogers | |
Carol & Stephen Cluff | Klaus Hoffman | |
Carol Cluff | Laurence Metrick | |
Carol Lippert | Lawrence Thompson | |
Carter Smith | Leslie Graney | |
Catharine Bamford | Linda Riggins | |
Catherine Nicholson | Marc Eschenlohr | |
Catherine von Holdt (and friends) | Marcella Bungay Stanier | |
Cecily Salmon | Marlou van den Berg | |
Charles Marx | Martin Pengelly | |
Charlie Pascoe | Maura Hamill | |
Charlotte K & Andy F | Metrick Family | |
Charmaine Dawson | N. Negandhi, G. Day, P. Flegg | |
Chelsea Wallace | Neala Kendall | |
Chloe, Nicolas & Felix Abbott | P.L. Enslin | |
Christina Koons | Paul Bartho | |
Christopher Straw | Paul Buckley | |
Clare Savage & Rob Rees | Paul Johnstone | |
Cliff & Suretha Dorse | Pieter Scholtz | |
Copper Annie | Pippa Parker | |
Covell Kretzler | Resa van der Merwe | |
Craig & Sunika Nattrass | Rob Leslie | |
Dalton Gibbs | Roger Porter | |
Dan Sonnenberg | Roger Weaver | |
Daniel Morris | Rose Hamilton | |
Daniela Mates | Rudi Minnie | |
Darryl J Barber | Ruth Bergstrom | |
Dave & Karen Surplus | Sandra Fay Lombard | |
Dave & Patti | Seyglor Consultants Inc | |
David & Brenda Oldacre | Sharlene van der Slikke-Little | |
David Claar | Silvio Breno | |
David Gilroy | Spikkels Mey | |
David Poulton | Stanford Bird Club | |
David Stewart | Steele & Laura Campbell | |
Deon Olivier | Stephen Oresman | |
Don Macnaughtan | Susan & Jeff Davidson | |
Donna Tasso Johnson | Susan Paul | |
DSA Solutions | T. Carr & Ian Pletzer | |
Dylan Dullea | Timeout Ladies, Pietermaritzburg | |
E. Labuschagne | Tony Donkin | |
Edgar Ortmann | Von, Roelf & Kim (Team VORK - G66 & 67; M70, 71 & 73) | |
Edward Hanbicki | ||
Eldine & JD | ||
Eleanor (M78) & Yinhla (M71, M74, M77, M78) | ||
Eleanor Peake | ||
Elizabeth Ker Meth | ||
Elize du Toit | ||
Elrike Marais | ||
Eric Adams | ||
Eric McClay | ||
Erika Paro | ||
Erin O'Donnell | ||
Erin Pope | ||
Esmare Weideman | ||
Eva Lydick | ||
Eveline & Mario Piaz | ||
Falke-Brennan family | ||
Felicie & Lloyd Nelson | ||
Fidler family | ||
Finn Behnken | ||
Francois & Rachelle Kirsten | ||
Frank Rijndens | ||
Frauke Jordt & Johan Baurmeister | ||
Fred & Judith Spencer | ||
Frederica Rose | ||
Gail & Jeremy Ractliffe | ||
Gaynor Donovan | ||
Gdesa | ||
Gemma Wallace | ||
Gena & Richard Wurdack | ||
Geoff Lockwood | ||
Georgia McCafferty | ||
Georgina Pennington | ||
Gerlinde Moser | ||
Gerrit Strydom | ||
GH | ||
Gili Kimchi | ||
Ginger Brown | ||
Grants | ||
Greg & Susan Sutliff | ||
Greg Sutliff | ||
Guinn Family | ||
Håkan Johansson | ||
Hannah & Erik Go Birding | ||
Hannes Visagie | ||
Hele Collett & Richard Davis | ||
Helen Wainwright | ||
Henk Carpentier Alting | ||
Hennie Bestbier | ||
Herbert Zemann | ||
Holly McKinley | ||
Holly Parsons | ||
Howard Laidlaw | ||
Iain Duncan & Louise Blight | ||
Ian Doherty | ||
Irma Lingenfelder | ||
Ivy Wordsworth | ||
J Mackay, Dr | ||
Jacalyn Levy | ||
Jan Pienaar | ||
Jan Potgieter | ||
Jane Whitaker | ||
Janice Berlin | ||
Janice Brookshier | ||
Janita Vermeulen | ||
Jason De Beer | ||
Jeannette Heyl | ||
Jennifer Bucher | ||
Jerry and Val Rowles | ||
Jill Johnson | ||
Jill Riseborough | ||
Jim McLuskie | ||
Jocelyn Shaw and Steve Gantt | ||
Jody Clovis | ||
Joel & Janet Goldberg | ||
John & Anne Todd | ||
John Abbott | ||
John Bonin | ||
John Gibbs | ||
John Gregory | ||
John W Bai | ||
Joseph Bongiovi | ||
Judith Rumgay | ||
July Birthday Boys | ||
Jurga Martini & Jim Cooley | ||
Karin Mitton | ||
Karin Rencken | ||
Kat and Ajay | ||
Kathleen Kemper | ||
Kaye Michaelson | ||
Keith & Pamela Browning | ||
Keith Bensusan | ||
Kelly - Toronto Canada | ||
Kelly Chang | ||
Kelly McOstrich | ||
Kent & Cathy Bullard | ||
Kerry | ||
Kevin Moyser & Christine Inglis | ||
Kim Kliska | ||
Kitty Collins | ||
Kobus & Elizabeth de Beer | ||
Koos Barkhuizen & Christien Boshoff | ||
Leavitt Philip | ||
Leo Francis | ||
Lesley & Greg Flaks | ||
Liam Dolan | ||
Lichun Li, Por Apaorn, Yui S. | ||
Liesl de Swart | ||
Lillian Lanca | ||
Linda Rose | ||
Lisa Smith | ||
Liz Soria | ||
LK Wong | ||
Louis Jeremia Alberts | ||
Lydia McIntosh | ||
Lynette Wagener | ||
Lynette Woods | ||
Lynne Irvine | ||
M&Tcoats | ||
M. Bungay Stanier | ||
M76 Overwintering Team | ||
Maddy Ross | ||
Manaiyo | ||
Mandy Hoddinott | ||
Marcia Lang Schertz | ||
Margaret Gamble | ||
Margot Roberts | ||
Marie Paterson, Dr | ||
Marienne de Villiers | ||
Marilyn Hoole | ||
Marilyn Romano | ||
Marion Schütz | ||
Marion Shaer | ||
Mark Liptrot | ||
Mark Mckillop | ||
Marlowe Dayley | ||
Martha Richardson | ||
Marthinus van der Merwe | ||
Mary Ann Joy | ||
Mary Lou Harris | ||
Mary-Anne Lea | ||
Matthew Whitbeck | ||
Melissa Whitecross | ||
Melvin kay | ||
Meredith & Jim Hutchins | ||
Michael Buckham | ||
Michael McSweeney | ||
Michael Potts | ||
Midstream James Hayes | ||
Midstream Stiaan Wandrag | ||
Monica K | ||
Mr ALLAN COOPER | ||
Mr. Mollevanger | ||
Mrs MGF Pretorius | ||
Nancy C. Chu | ||
Nhumey Tropp | ||
Niall Keogh | ||
Nicholas Blackwood | ||
Nick & Lynn de Blocq | ||
Nigel Brothers | ||
Nohline L'Ecuyer | ||
Oliver Webb & Ian Calderwood | ||
Otto & Sandy Schmidt | ||
Ozzie & Vanessa Meyer | ||
Paul Dalmeyer | ||
Per Alstrom | ||
Peter & Gill Lee | ||
Peter & Sandy Hills | ||
Peter Cleeland | ||
Peter Rabinowitz | ||
Philip Morrall | ||
Philip Regier | ||
Phillip & Adele Cronje | ||
Pierre Hofmeyr | ||
Prupas/Karpati Family | ||
Quinton Coetzee | ||
Quinton P Josop | ||
R. Thomas | ||
R.D. Jaspan | ||
Rachael and Doug | ||
Raif Wehbe | ||
Ray Dumbleton | ||
Renée & Siegwalt Küsel | ||
Renier Balt | ||
res media GmbH & Co. KG - Axel Kammerer - Germany | ||
Richard & Fran Teagle | ||
Richard & Nancy Lemieux | ||
Richard Crawshaw | ||
Richard Davies | ||
Rob & Paige McLennan-Smith | ||
Rob Short | ||
Robert Baigrie | ||
Robert Jennison | ||
Robert Orenstein | ||
Robin Naude | ||
Roger Tan | ||
Ronald Garith Newby | ||
Rosemary Cyrus | ||
Rosenberg family | ||
Ruth Dewar | ||
S. Boyd | ||
Sally Phillips | ||
Sandra Bowman | ||
Sandra Pierce & Dennis Fox | ||
Sara & Kevin | ||
Sarah Davies | ||
Sarah Lurcock | ||
Sarah Martin | ||
Scott Williamson | ||
Sean Naude | ||
Shelley Rutkin | ||
Sias Willemse | ||
Simon & Stella Fogarty | ||
Sinead Frampton | ||
Sophia Thomas | ||
Spike Taylor | ||
Steffen Bohner, Dr | ||
Stephanie Saliger | ||
Stephen & Sheila Titus | ||
Stephen Madden | ||
Steven Dodkins | ||
Stevens Family | ||
Suann Hosie | ||
Sune Janse van Rensburg | ||
Susan Beegel | ||
Susan Lindley & Clive Brewer | ||
Susan Wyckoff | ||
Tania Anderson | ||
Teddy Poludnikiewicz | ||
Tempest Jones Recruitment | ||
Terry Smith | ||
The Urban Birder NDM Foundation | ||
Theresa Cooper | ||
Tim Cunningham | ||
Todd Cota | ||
Tonin | ||
Tony & Tina Routledge | ||
Trudi & Victor Green | ||
Tyrone Pullen & friends | ||
Unmet Precision Cutting (Pty) Ltd. | ||
Viki Sotiriou | ||
Warren Kemm | ||
Wendelin Zwanikken | ||
Wendy Colley | ||
Wendy Visagie | ||
West Coast Bird Club | ||
Wiana Louw | ||
Wild Wings Safaris | ||
Willem Coetzer | ||
William Haluska & Molly March | ||
William Whitecross | ||
Willie de Jager | ||
Wim de Klerk | ||
Yvonne Ng & James Beamish | ||
Zombie Rodent Killer |
5+ hectares – Prion
5ha | 6ha | 7ha | 8ha | 9ha |
---|---|---|---|---|
AB Thornton-Dibb | Adrienne's Scrapbookers | A Sudermann | Adrienne's Cocktails for a Cause | Blaise deSibour & Leslie Clapp |
Adrian Jordi | Alan Sampson | Alan Bedford-Shaw | Alan Sapakie & Suzanne Parelman | John Cooper 75th birthday from RRRR |
Alison Paul | BirdLife Plettenberg Bay | Jenna Swalin | BirdLife Lowveld | Joseph Morlan |
Andreas Buser | Coetzee Pretorius | Kevin Schafer | Frances Brown | Rand Barbet Bird Club |
Andrew Turner | Dennis Cope | Malcom Drummond | Friends of Flock to Marion | Robin Gray |
Andrew Whitman | Diana Simonds | Michael Bungay Stanier | Kathryn Spero | Sydney Cullis 80th Birthday from RRRR |
Anna Steyn | Dolphin Coast Bird Club | Peter John Roberts | Ladysmith Birders | |
Arno Ellmer | Elizabeth Flint | Peter Morgan | Matthew Spero | |
Arrie, Ronell, Elaine & Melissa Klopper | Eveline Wee | Phillip Lowe | Mikaela Brown | |
B. Jordaan | Forest & Maria Brown | Newlands Rotary Club | ||
Barbara Wood | Greg Hofmeyr | Nick Blackwood | ||
Barbi Forsyth | Ira Worden | Ruth & Andrew Pike | ||
Bernard Heritage | Jacqueline Huffsteter | |||
Beth Hackland | Janice Wallace | |||
Bill & Ann Braine | Julie Cwinar | |||
Birding Zambia | Marlina Elburg | |||
Birdlife KZN Midlands | Moira Simonds | |||
Birdlife Polokwane | Neera Harmon | |||
BIRDS & BATS UNLIMITED | Oliver Thompson | |||
BOAF | Patricia Nurse | |||
Bradley Bell | Pete Zacharias | |||
Brendon Armstrong | Susan Miller & Vincent Ward | |||
Brooker Family | Uda Strydom | |||
Bruce Staples | Witwatersrand Bird Club | |||
Bruce van den Bosch | ||||
C.R Braby | ||||
Carl Slade | ||||
Catherine Savage & John Henry Daneel | ||||
Cathy Scrimshaw and Gordon Petersen | ||||
Cees van der Slikke | ||||
Celesta von Chamier | ||||
Chris Adams | ||||
Christopher J. R. Robertson | ||||
Claremont Rotary Club | ||||
Cole Cameron | ||||
Colleen Forsberg | ||||
Craig B | ||||
Cuckoo Bird Club | ||||
DALA | ||||
David Lawrence | ||||
Debra Fouts | ||||
Denise Potgieter | ||||
Dewald Swanepoel | ||||
Dianne Langmade | ||||
Dugald Ross | ||||
E. Greef | ||||
Elaine's Birding | ||||
Elizabeth Ingram | ||||
Ellen Mack | ||||
Eshowe Bird & Wildlife Club | ||||
Esti Strydom | ||||
Forest Brown | ||||
Francois van Rensburg | ||||
Frank Hallet | ||||
Gail Strong | ||||
Gavin Selfe | ||||
Georg Jacobs | ||||
George & Barbara Skinner | ||||
Gijs Rinsma | ||||
Gisela Ortner | ||||
Hannes van den Berg | ||||
Harm Snijder | ||||
Hermanus Bird Club | ||||
Howard Rayner | ||||
Ian Bloxam | ||||
Ian Preston | ||||
James & Linky Smith | ||||
Janet Hallett | ||||
Janette Lindley | ||||
Janice McCord | ||||
Janice Molloy | ||||
Janina Hofmeyr | ||||
Jannes Brandt | ||||
Jenn Carter Birthday Present Crew | ||||
Jerry & Shary Bisgard | ||||
JLW de Jager | ||||
John & Marlise Bethune-Williams | ||||
John & Terri Cranke | ||||
John Denton | ||||
John Glendinning | ||||
Karl Robert Basel | ||||
Kelly & Iven | ||||
kevin & linda o’sullivan | ||||
Leon Bruggeman | ||||
Lesley Cornish | ||||
Lisa-Jane Hamlin | ||||
Liz Szabo | ||||
Maile Meloy | ||||
Mari Els | ||||
Marlou & Esme von den Berg | ||||
Martin Stallmann | ||||
Mary McMahon | ||||
Maryke Carstens | ||||
Michael Clark | ||||
Michael McGrath | ||||
Michele & Kyle Peltonen | ||||
Mick & Lynne Dryden | ||||
Mike Krzychylkiewicz | ||||
Min Mackenzie | ||||
Neil Littleton | ||||
Nick Randall | ||||
Nigel & Rosemary Fernsby | ||||
Nigel Stainforth | ||||
Owen Dean | ||||
Paul & Molly Carroll | ||||
Paul Horm | ||||
Paul Wallace | ||||
Pauline Smith | ||||
Peter Huggins | ||||
Peter van As | ||||
Philip & Amanda Calinikos | ||||
Phill Dresser | ||||
Pierre Badenhorst | ||||
Pierre Laurent Rivara | ||||
Pieter Venter | ||||
Riaan Laubscher | ||||
Richard Wilkens | ||||
Rick Kleyn | ||||
Rita Henn | ||||
Robin Zipp | ||||
Ronald & Gillian Harebottle | ||||
Rotary Club of Somerset West | ||||
Sandi de Souza | ||||
Sarah McCoy | ||||
Simon Peile | ||||
Somerset West Bird Club | ||||
Steve Randall | ||||
Tertia Kahts | ||||
Trish Aspinall | ||||
Ursula & Tom Bryson | ||||
Vanessa Stephen | ||||
Warren Cremore | ||||
Waterfall bird Club | ||||
Will Steele (Marion 41) | ||||
William Webber | ||||
Yageshree Moodley | ||||
Yeutha May |
10 + hectares – Rockhopper Penguin
10ha | 11ha | 12ha | 14ha | 15ha | 16ha | 19ha | 20ha | 22ha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne & Brendon Lubbe | Chris Lotz | Elba Swart | Trish Van Zyl | Aqua-Terra Nova BV | Penny B's Birthday | Jeff Rubin and Stephanie Wiles | Bill & Sue Gordon | Marco Verschoor |
Albert McClean | Dael Stojakovic | Fraser McConnell | BirdLife Sandton | Will Dalling | Bill Bowerman | |||
Alexandra Jennings | Diana Cowen | Gary Smith | Christine Randall | Cape Bird Club | ||||
Andrew Hester | John & Margaret Austin | Gauteng Trappers | Ingrid De Bruyn | |||||
Anli Theron, Dr | Kathryn Ann Carter | Neil Gartshore (Marion 43) | Northern Region Bird Club Forum | |||||
Anonymous | Lakes Bird Club | Sheila & Alan Spiwak | Susanne Kühn | |||||
Anonymous | Lenore Terreblanche | Tamima Itani | Tony Trahar | |||||
Barbara Webb | Stefan & Janine Schoombie | Tygerberg Bird Club | ||||||
Bird Pro | ||||||||
Birding Ecotours | ||||||||
Carolyn, Stephen, Sarah & Max Harrison | ||||||||
Clint & Natalie Hook | ||||||||
Dave & Carol Strevens | ||||||||
Denise & Greg Payne | ||||||||
Donald MacGillivray | ||||||||
Dries & Ingrid de Bruyn | ||||||||
Ed & Liz Harris | ||||||||
George Ledec | ||||||||
GJ Thornton-Dibb | ||||||||
Graham Clarke - Marion 39 | ||||||||
Gyles Webb | ||||||||
Howard Walker | ||||||||
In memory of Roy Stauth | ||||||||
James Bastion McCormick | ||||||||
Jan van Milligen | ||||||||
Janice Wallace | ||||||||
Jerry Ellis | ||||||||
Johann Coetzee | ||||||||
June Albert | ||||||||
Kerry & AJ Mueller | ||||||||
Kevin Forsberg | ||||||||
Keys Clan | ||||||||
Matthew Hemming | ||||||||
Michael & Lizanne Heyns | ||||||||
Michelle Ashford | ||||||||
Michelle van Niekerk | ||||||||
Nohline LÉcuyer | ||||||||
Peter & Kathleen Cameron | ||||||||
Peter Steyn | ||||||||
Pierre Pistorius | ||||||||
Rocco Nel | ||||||||
Rod Humphris | ||||||||
Ross Wanless | ||||||||
Shawn van der Meulen | ||||||||
Sperry | ||||||||
Stephen Hunter | ||||||||
Theo Pauw | ||||||||
Tim Stowe | ||||||||
von Holdt Family | ||||||||
Willene van der Merwe | ||||||||
William Rourke McCormick | ||||||||
Wits Bird Club, in memory of Maria Luisa Amaro | ||||||||
Yvonne Pennington |
25+ hectares - Grey Petrel
25ha | 27ha | 30ha | 32ha | 35ha | 40ha | 45ha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Cory | Alison Gilbert | Dr. Janine & Dr. Dr. Friedrich Müller | Otto Whitehead | Alastair Stalker | BirdLife eThekwini KZN | Thea Erasmus |
E.K Beamish | Hew Prendergast | Charl van der Merwe Trust | ||||
Esther Stewart Trust | Steve & Sheila Brown | Eckhart Buchmann | ||||
Graham Wells | ||||||
In memory of Patrick Sivertsen, SANAE 53 | ||||||
John Graham | ||||||
John, Li, Patrick & Ying | ||||||
Mark Tasker | ||||||
Peter Ryan | ||||||
Stephan Terblanche | ||||||
Stephen & Patricia Pringle |
50 + hectares – Giant Petrel
50ha | 55ha | 56ha | 65ha | 75ha | 77ha | 87ha | 95ha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Whysall | Romario's Seabirds New Year Campaign | Elisabeth Moss | Grant Morrison | Maleen Hoekstra | John Cooper | Guy, Penny, Ian & Charles Preston and Rose Preston | South African National Parks Honorary Rangers: West Rand Region & birding friends |
Tony Ivanoff |
100+ hectares – Wandering Albatross
100ha | 110ha | 150ha | 152ha | 228ha | 300ha | 400ha | 500ha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Barrel | Roelof Botha | Pamela Isdell | Tom & Michael Riffel | Shaun Schneier | John and Alison Bradshaw | Jane & Nick Prentice | George & Cathy Ledec |
Geoff Ball | |||||||
Lucia Liu Severinghaus | |||||||
Rotary Club of Knights Pendragon |